Tier/ConfirmedDateNameLocationContact Info
B December 7-8, 2013 Chain Hawk Open
Entry Form      Confirmed Players      Results
Gainesville, FL
Jonesville DGC & Northside Park
Tim Brooks & Thomas Boggs
(352)214-8311 or (954)496-0235
None January 4-5 Tocobaga Games
Entry Form      Confirmed Players      Results
St. Petersburg, Florida
Tocobaga Disc Golf Course
Andrew Ross
(727)902-1991
B January 25-26 13th Annual Southwest Florida Open
Entry Form      Confirmed Players      Results
Port Charlotte, Florida
North Charlotte Regional Park
Jesse Amador
(239)297-8916
B February 22-23 Sun King presents Suncoast Duel In The Sun
Entry Form      Online Registration      Confirmed Players      Results
Largo, Florida
Taylor Park Disc Golf Course
Mark Bailey
(727)560-8079
B March 22-23 Sizzler
Entry Form      Confirmed Players      Results
Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
Tradewinds
Mike Lennon
(954)726-5854
B April 5-6 Jacksonville Open
Entry Form      Confirmed Players      Results
Jacksonville, Florida
Fore Palms
? ?
(???)???-????
B April 26-27 Fun 'N Sun
Entry Form      Confirmed Players      Results
Clearwater, Florida
Cliff Stephens
John Corby
(727)225-9589
B May 3-4 Orlando Open
Entry Form      Online Registration      Confirmed Players      Results
Orlando, Florida
Bill Frederick Park at Turkey Lake
Bill Burbage
(407) 256-9178
B May 10 Fairgrounds Fling Fifty-Two
Entry Form     Online Registration     Confirmed Players     Results
St. Augustine, Florida
St Johns County Fairgrounds DiscGolfCourse
Walt Guttinger
(904)392-4466
B May 17-18 Sun King Presents Jim Widick Memorial Sky Pilot Open
Entry Form     Online Registration     Confirmed Players     Results
Sarasota, Florida
North Water Tower Park &Lakeview Park
Mike Barnett
(941)894-0928
B May 31-June 1 The Battle of 441
Entry Form      Confirmed Players      Results
Ocala & Gainesville, Florida
Greenway Park & Northside Park
Thomas Boggs
(954)496-0235
&
Matt Judy
(352)484-7310
B June 14-15 Tallahassee Open
Entry Form      Confirmed Players      Results
Tallahassee, Florida
Jack McLean Park & Tom Brown Park
Mario Palmentieri
(850)891-3879
B July 12-13 Daytona Open
Entry Form      Confirmed Players      Results
Daytona, Florida
Tuscawilla Park
James Ruane
(386)882-8701
B July 26-27 Suwannee River Classic
Entry Form      Confirmed Players      Results
Live Oak, Florida
Magnolia Disc Golf Course
Patty Young
(386)205-3614
C August 23-24 Machete Invitational
Entry Form      Confirmed Players      Results
Monticello, Florida
On Private Property
David Ricke
(850)997-3518
B September 13-14 Silver Springs Shootout
Entry Form      Confirmed Players      Results
Ocala, Florida
Greenway Park
Bob Giese
(352)789-5735
B September 27-28 Melbourne Open
Entry Form      Confirmed Players      Results
Melbourne, Florida
Wickham Park
Ron Aldridge (321)591-1806
B October 18-19 Nature Coast Luau
Entry Form      Confirmed Players      Results
Floral City, Florida
Floral Park
Mike McElroy
(813)300-0921
C November 1-2 2014 Coachman Classic (Ams)
Entry Form     Confirmed Players     Results
Clearwater, Florida
North East Coachman Park
Clearwater, Florida
North East Coachman Park
B November 8-9 2014 Coachman Classic (Pros)
Entry Form     Confirmed Players     Results
Clearwater, Florida
North East Coachman Park
Clearwater, Florida
North East Coachman Park


Please Support Our Sponsor:
Sun King Discs

If you would like to sponsor the Fabulous Florida Tour please call Shawn Harrigan (352)359-4597.

Fabulous Florida Disc Golf Tour Directors:
Shawn Harrigan: (352)359-4597
Tim Willis: (941)321-7609, Email
Brian Kilgore: (321)-549-8174, Email

EMail Webmaster (Brian Kilgore)