Results for:
2017 Broward Disc Golf Open

Pro Open
PlaceNamePDGA #R1R2R3R4TotalPoints CountP1P2P3P4
1 Coby Guice 5454949595153212Y1351212
2 Cole Wehrheim 6039955515551212Y913813
3 Max Thizzle Johnson 4801252614953215Y1241312
4 Cesar Cardona 7395758565253219Y3111112
5 Kristopher Morita 3054554585256220107118
6 Joe Hanna 684705656545922561196
7 Vladimir Gromiak 583515552586322891263
8 Edwin Ortiz 529405556586022991165
9 Ken DeMarco 127055361585823011467
10 James Hamm 88618565857612326774
11 David Nordenmalm 565715865595323531312
12 Lee Brantley 56729625769652531822
13 A.J. Muniz 41774576199999921164411

Pro Grand Master
PlaceNamePDGA #R1R2R3R4TotalPoints CountP1P2P3P4
1 Glenn O'Cleary 2191260575755229Y1232
2 Ken Bach 928757546653230Y2313
3 Dennis Baker 4970856605861235Y3121

Advanced
PlaceNamePDGA #R1R2R3R4TotalPoints CountP1P2P3P4
1 James Dahl 2599455525053210Y15121616
2 Brandon Bostwick 5568356495654215Y14141215
3 Joey Vale 58525255217Y12121412
4 Daniel Gaynor 65485155219Y5161512
5 Breydon Christopher 8699460545454222Y991315
6 Dave Webster 6148662485659225616129
6 Michael Callahan 4776554535959225161069
8 Kyle Osborne 43625585556582271271210
9 Matthew Hovel 287236150585922881399
10 Jason Burt 8578056615954230141615
11 Eric Collins 227495857596223612566
12 James Polo 54846615758662428593
13 Greg Patient 36278665462622443936
14 Tyler Anderson 99690655658662455693
15 Joseph Battaglia 78497695966632572324
16 Raul Mastrapa 81758696067732692211

Advanced Women
PlaceNamePDGA #R1R2R3R4TotalPoints CountP1P2P3P4
1 Brandy Morrell 6098063646362252Y2244
2 Alison Heidegger 6257959626764252Y4322
3 Cheryl Zimmerman 3845964646362253Y1244
3 Katy Hallgren 9142362596765253Y3421

Advanced Master
PlaceNamePDGA #R1R2R3R4TotalPoints CountP1P2P3P4
1 Artie Wood 1300651535658218Y6664
2 David A. Manney 6221854535855220Y3646
3 Doug Martin 702653535760223Y4652
4 Micheal Harrell 99180565461572281335
5 John Caico 97046546261592363133
5 John Grand 18714525865612365211

Advanced Grand Master
PlaceNamePDGA #R1R2R3R4TotalPoints CountP1P2P3P4
1 Kriston Okuna 3481157535352215Y6666
2 Stephen Henry 9328857606257236Y6315
3 Orfilio Pelaez 1201462555862237Y3542
4 Tim Leo 635859592392434
5 Dan-O Williams 2679596557632444151
6 Michael Hartnett 87376646461592481224

Intermediate
PlaceNamePDGA #R1R2R3R4TotalPoints CountP1P2P3P4
1 Billy Mack 2800249545054207Y18171816
2 David Elovitz 9026453555756221Y17151514
3 Robbie Squire 57555655223Y12151615
3 Brad Keller 5223260555157223Y6151711
5 Isaac Nye 9604557546153225Y1217718
5 Johnny Hoggins 8883854515763225Y1618153
7 Bill Vanderhoof 5442056596253230148518
7 Joe Trent 7471155585760230159156
9 Anthony Gonzalez 96219565958582311481010
9 Casey Moye 7972058555761231915154
11 Bernie Hoffman 680860556156232615714
12 Joe Cast 6793357615859235124107
13 Joe Baley 931565862605623692814
13 Juan Sebastian Perez Larrotta 9025162595758236181510
13 Ben Arnold 8559259556458236715210
16 Michael Hersh 616163602453446
17 Jake Woodward 69333606063632466543
18 William Evans 73095616267662563211

Intermediate Women
PlaceNamePDGA #R1R2R3R4TotalPoints CountP1P2P3P4
1 Kristen Knauer 8883965566366250Y7664
2 Ana Poling 9018273556164253Y5776
3 Lizbeth Besok 6819173616962265Y5537
4 Patti Joseph 55149736464652665455
5 Samantha Cast 71509736565702735343
6 Katie Bell 91347726575722846322
7 Kimberly Zanetti 83115827285813201111

Recreational
PlaceNamePDGA #R1R2R3R4TotalPoints CountP1P2P3P4
1 Brent Capley 7423855515861225Y6878
2 Guy Prezioso 9692752566364235Y8654
3 P.J. Saba 10140558595762236Y3487
4 Bob Knauer 565762632385566
4 Joshua Blum 94817545364672387742
6 Max Caico 89708565969632475436
7 Matthew Sierra 91539706376652742223
8 Carlos Mesa 64034747176863071121